Thanking and Remembering our Veteran Classmates
Reseda High School
Classes of 1959, 1960 and 1961


Winter 1959 - Seignions

Roger Wayne Ott - NAVY   |   

Summer 1959 - Empyreans

Patrick Michael Bern - NAVY   |   Dan H. Graves - AIR FORCE   |   Lawrence Jack Hammond - AIR FORCE   |   Judith Ann Kirby - NAVY   |   Anthony Joseph LaMonica - AIR FORCE   |   

Winter 1960 - Thalians

Carl Patrick Attman - ARMY   |   Curtis Baker - ARMY   |   Robert Michael Black - NAVY   |   Raymond Harold Cason, Jr. - MARINES   |   Curtis James Fankboner - ARMY   |   Rivers Theo Giles - AIR FORCE   |   Gregory Evan Kirkelie - NAVY   |   Daniel John McGonagle - NAVY   |   Thomas Rutter - COAST GUARD   |   Howard Lee Sanger - ARMY   |   Frank Sotelo - ARMY   |   

Summer 1960 - Saroyans

William L. Arnold - NAVY   |   James Harold Collier - AIR FORCE   |   Jeffrey Allen Cooper - NAVY   |   John Giancanelli - ARMY PARATROOPER   |   Thomas Hamilton - ARMY   |   Michael Adrian Herrera - MARINES   |   Robert Nelson Johns - NAVY   |   Fred D. Johnson - AIR FORCE   |   Richard Henry Kimball - NAVY   |   Gary Gene Kinsella - AIR FORCE   |   Donald Marion Kitchen - ARMY   |   William Vincent Leeds - MARINES   |   Ronald Keith Marmion - ARMY   |   Jan David Marta - NAVY   |   Paul Terrance Montsinger - NAVAL AIR   |   Jerad Myregard - NATIONAL GUARD   |   David Leslie Pinckney - NAVY   |   Richard Gunnar Poulsen - AIR FORCE   |   John Wilton Randolph - ARMY   |   Juan Schmerber - MARINES   |   Harold Paul Silver - ARMY   |   Roger Gerrish Smith - NAVY   |   Kent Joel Snyder - ARMY   |   Richard Allen Stewart - AIR FORCE   |   Ronald Jacob Thomas - NATIONAL GUARD   |   Thomas Gary Wells - AIR FORCE   |   Douglas J. Wieben - AIR FORCE   |   Wade N. Zimmerman III - ARMY   |   

Winter 1961 - Titans

Richard Melvin Cribbs - ARMY   |   Leon Darrell Geoghegan - COAST GUARD   |   Robert Carl Heimlich - AIR FORCE   |   Kenneth Douglas Kochakji - ARMY   |   Barry Howard Lockton - NAVY   |   Robert Stanley Magnuson - AIR FORCE   |   Ben Martin - ARMY,NAVY,AIR FORCE   |   William Alex Reithoffer - MARINES   |   

Summer 1961 - Adelphians

William Harry Bassett - ARMY   |   Dennis Paul Bern - NAVY   |   James Wayland Braithwaite, Jr. - MARINES   |   Robert Caplan - AIR FORCE   |   Harold Richard Keller - NAVY   |   Douglas Arthur Marsh - ARMY   |   Terry Eugene Quinn - ARMY   |   Benjamin Lloyd Rush - ARMY   |   Michael Everette Sizemore - ARMY   |   Lauren Walter Standring - MARINES   |   Stuart Brian Struhl - AIR FORCE   |   Michael Joseph Thies - ARMY   |   

Return

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 Reseda-Regents.com Classes of 59, 60, 61
All Rights Reserved - Last modified: 01/03/2020
Site designed and maintained by Lynne Anderson - Class of S'60
Compu-File, Inc.